UNIVERSITY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES,ACCRA              
SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES              
LIST OF FIRST BATCH OF ADMITTED STUDENTS TO THE VARIOUS POSTGRADUATE PROGRAMMES              
2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR              
Master of Business Administration in Accounting & Finance              
Applicant No. First Name Surname Gender Hall of Affiliation Level Session Nationality
10081084 CHRISTIAN KUWORNU Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081089 ERNEST AMEKU Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081090 ELIZABETH SOSSOE Female Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081091 ISSIFU ABDULAI Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081094 SAMUEL ARMAH Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081098 SAMUEL ADU Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081100 ADELAIDE AYENSU Female Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081101 SAMUEL SHARDEY Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081108 JANET DEDE Female Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081112 BRUNO BUGRE Male Mandela 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081122 PRINCE ASARE Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Morning Ghanaian
10081126 JUSTICE KWOFIE Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081130 RAYMOND WITTAH Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081131 PATRICK ADJETEY Male Mandela 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081147 DORIS DAMOAH Female Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081150 FAISEL MOHAMMED Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081156 ABDUL MAJEED ALHASSAN Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081157 FELIX ESSUMAN Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081161 EVELYN GBAGBO Female Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081165 GEORGE DAMPARE Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081168 IVY AKESSE  Female Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081171 ELIJAH  MENSAH  Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081172 CORNELIUS OTOO Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081176 MERCY POKU Female Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081177 AMOS TEYE Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081178 PATRICK ATIKPO Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081191 GERSHON NTSRI Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081192 PATRICK ACHEAMPONG Male Mandela 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081195 BENJAMIN TAMATEY Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081199 EDWARD MAGROSSIS POBEE Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081203 WILLIAM AKUFFO-BADOO Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081207 CARRUTHERS LARBI-MANTE Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081227 ABDUL-RAZAK IBRAHIM Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081239 ALEX BOATENG Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081240 JONATHAN  ANKRAH Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081244 CATHERINE LETSA  Female Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081249 JAMES AHENKORA Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081254 BERLIKISU GEOFFERY Female Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081274 MARK ADARKWAH  Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081316 FABRICE KANLINDOGBE Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Morning Beninese
10081321 GLORIA AKUTEYE Female Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082337 ESTHER POBBI Female Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082476 ABEL NORTEY Male Liberty 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082490 MONICA AMLALO Female Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082908 MOSES NANGBULE Male Mandela 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083009 NICHOLAS LAWSON Male Mandela 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083021 AFFUL AMO Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083126 MATILDA AMPADU Female Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083200 IBRAHIM SEIDU Male Mandela 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083272 ERNEST ZIEKYE Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083752 JONATHAN MATEY Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083840 BENSON ADU-GYAMFI Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10086141 ABDUL NASSAR AHMED Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10086551 CLEMENT NYAMEKYE Male Mandela 600 Evening Ghanaian
               
Master of Business Administration in Corporate Governance              
Applicant No. First Name Surname Gender Hall of Affiliation Level Session Nationality
10081111 EMMA BROWN JNR Female Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081125 AGNES AGGOR Female Mandela 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081200 REBECCA AKYENA BRANTUO Female Liberty 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081263 DORINDA NYANYOFIO Female Mandela 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081335 NEWTON EDEH Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082695 SAMUEL AWUAH Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082733 DANIEL AHEDOR Male Mandela 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083077 ESTHER KONTOH Female Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083367 MOSES OTOO Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083375 HERBERT OFOSU-AMAAH Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083430 EDEM AGBOBLI Female Mandela 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10085467 COMFORT MARBELL Female Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
               
Master of Business Administration in Marketing              
Applicant No. First Name Surname Gender Hall of Affiliation Level Session Nationality
10081105 BENJAMIN PAINTSIL Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081135 PATIENCE APERMAH Female Yaa Asantewaa 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081154 KWABENA GYAU Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081255 FAUSTINA OHINNEH Female Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082472 EDMOND AMOAKO-ATTAH Male Liberty 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083852 PRINCE AGYEMANG Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10085485 GIDEON KUMA Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
               
Master of Philosophy in Leadership              
10081201 OSMANU MOHAMMED Male Mandela 600 Evening Ghanaian
               
Master of Science  in Leadership              
10081218 BRIDGET MENSAH Female Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
               
Master of Business Administration in Total Quality Management              
10081086 EMMANUEL ESSEL Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081106 NANA AKOSUA ANDOH-KUMI Female Mandela 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081148 ANTHONY GBEKOR Male Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081173 CYNTHIA ESSEL AMOAH Female Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081196 EMRYS SALIGAH Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081235 RICHARD ANKOMAH Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082684 MARK OSEI-OKYERE Male Opoku Ampomah 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083496 THELMA OBODAI Female Liberty 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083841 NANA AMA OSEI Female Mandela 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083906 GODFRED HAYFORD Male Yaa Asantewaa 600 Weekend Ghanaian
               
Master of Business Administration in Petroleum Accounting & Finance              
10081124 FRANCIS NORDJOE Male Mandela 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081160 BETTY AHINSAH Female Mandela 600 Weekend Ghanaian
               
Master of Business Administration in Internal Auditing              
10081179 CYNTHIA  ANKU Female Liberty 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082600 WENDY ASHONG Female Liberty 600 Evening Ghanaian