UNIVERSITY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES,ACCRA
SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES
LIST OF SECOND BATCH OF ADMITTED STUDENTS TO THE VARIOUS POSTGRADUATE PROGRAMMES
2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR
Master of Business Administration in Accounting & Finance
Applicant No. First Name Surname Hall of Affiliation Sex Level Session Nationality
10081117 WILLIAM DANSO Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081121 AGYARE  BERNICE Liberty Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081138 BERNICE OFORI Mandela Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081155 SUZZY DUSI Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081186 MOSES ALOKA Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081209 EVELYN AYIKU Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081224 DOTSE FIAWOO Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081231 GIDEON ADZRAGO Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081242 ISAAC AMPONSAH Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081296 LYDIA AYISI-ADDO Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081297 SAMUEL ANDERSON Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081311 ABIGAIL BOATENG Opoku Ampomah Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081319 LILIAN ONIPAYEDE Mandela Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081337 PAUL ADDAI Mandela Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081342 DANIA MOHAMMED Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081378 DAVID ABANGA Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081386 PATIENCE ASARE Liberty Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081395 SANDRA SOGBODJOR Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082284 EMMANUEL TSEGAH Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082482 WINIFRED NUAMAH Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082487 FREDERICK ARTHUR Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082994 EVELYN ALORMENU Mandela Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083421 MARTIN ANSAH Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083479 SARAH NORTEY Opoku Ampomah Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083517 ZAKARIA IDDRISU Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10084032 HAWA ALHASSAN Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10086936 IRENE WILSON Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081099 DOUGLAS KWANING  Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081128 EUNICE BOAMAH Mandela Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081143 YVONNE NUNOO Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081162 MAXWELL SYME Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081202 JUSTICE ASARE Liberty Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081217 MAVIS LOMO Mandela Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081237 PRINCE OSEI Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081251 EUNICE ASAMOAH Liberty Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081271 HILDA MUSAH Opoku Ampomah Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081280 UMAR ABDUL RAHMAN Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081348 SELI DONUDENU Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081356 VENUNYE FIATTOR Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081361 GABRIEL SUKAH Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081363 COLLINS DEH Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081384 ROLAND CUDJO Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082442 RUBY ANANE Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082491 ALBERT TAYON Mandela Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082514 EDWARD ATIGAH Mandela Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082545 KWABENA BOATENG Liberty Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082554 EBENEEZER MENSAH Mandela Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10082642 JONATHAN SANGBER-DERY Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083124 DAVID AGBOYIE Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083235 DAVID FORSON Mandela Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083407 HAMIDU MAHAMAH  Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083441 UMAR ATTAH Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083461 COLLINS ADDO Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083462 JESSICA FOLI Mandela Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083519 DANIEL DARKO Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083606 ISAAC QUAINOO Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083843 MATILDA OSEI Opoku Ampomah Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083871 IRENE ABLORNYI Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083984 PRINCE KASSIM Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10084182 NORA GORLEKU Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10084371 BLESSING ADDO-DANSO Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10085758 STEPHEN SIAW Liberty Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10086683 COLLINS HABBAH-BELLO Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
Master of Business Administration in Auditing
Applicant No. First Name Surname Hall of Affiliation Sex Level Session Nationality
10081204 PATIENCE SOGAH Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083671 CHRISTABEL AGYAANIN Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10084023 EVANS BEMPAH Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
Master of Business in Corporate Governance
Applicant No. First Name Surname Hall of Affiliation Sex Level Session Nationality
10084065 VENUNYEH DUNU Mandela Male 600 Morning Ghanaian
10085509 CHARLES PAPPOE Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081170 BRIGHT AMO GYAN Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081205 EMMANUEL EDUDZI Mandela Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083300 MERCY DUODU Mandela Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10084387 DANIEL NORMENYO Mandela Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10087052 THERESA ANIM Mandela Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
Master of Business Administration in Marketing
Applicant No. First Name Surname Hall of Affiliation Sex Level Session Nationality
10081286 WOGBE  KORNU Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081367 MARTIN ABOAGYE Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081389 REYNOLD ASANTE BODAI Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082689 CYNTHIA ASIMENG Liberty Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083640 MATINA AMOAH Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10084322 GEORGE KYEI Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081175 TIMOTHY BAIDOO Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081183 MAAME AFRIYIE  TABI Mandela Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081282 RIGHTEOUS KAMOA Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083759 EUGENE OFORI - ADU Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
Master of Business Administration in Total Quality Management
Applicant No. First Name Surname Hall of Affiliation Sex Level Session Nationality
10081303 LORETTA AKAGORI Liberty Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081333 IBRAHIM FUSEINI Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081423 IVY MAGNUSEN Opoku Ampomah Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081451 BERNICE ADIASE Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083913 ELORM AKABUA Mandela Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10084124 GENEVIEVE OFORI Mandela Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10085710 ABDUL-GANIYU ABUBAKARI Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081257 EUGENE OPOKU DUAH Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081107 SETH AMOAKO Liberty Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081216 THELMA PITCHER Liberty Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10081264 DINAH BILSON Opoku Ampomah Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10082896 DORIS  NANA-BINFO Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083917 MARGARET BOATENG Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
Master of Business Administration in Petroleum Accounting & Finance
Applicant No. First Name Surname Hall of Affiliation Sex Level Session Nationality
10081215 RAPHAEL ADJAWUTOR Mandela Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10081307 MARTIN NYAME Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
10083400 AGNES ETSINYO Yaa Asantewaa Female 600 Weekend Ghanaian
10083470 DERICK ODURO Opoku Ampomah Male 600 Evening Ghanaian
Master of Business Administration in Internal Auditing
Applicant No. First Name Surname Hall of Affiliation Sex Level Session Nationality
10081212 BENJAMIN GOGO Yaa Asantewaa Male 600 Weekend Ghanaian