Announcements

Please find below shortlisted applicants invited to attend interviews for admission into the Three-Year Bachelor of Laws programme. The Interview is scheduled for five days from Monday, May 27 to Friday, May 31, 2019.

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES, ACCRA

 

FACULTY OF LAW

 

THREE (3)-YEAR BACHELOR OF LAWS PROGRAMME

INTERVIEW LIST OF SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS FOR 2019/2020 ACADEMIC YEAR

VENUE: THE FACULTY'S CONFERENCE ROOM AT THE REV. J.J.M. MARTEY BLOCK

 

MONDAY, MAY 27, 2019 AT 8:30 AM

NO.

INDEX NUMBER

 APPLICANT NAME

1

 10105177

MENSAH ANTHONY

2

10115885

AFFUL GODFRED

3

10115868

OWUSU JOSEPH ARKO

4

10115629

OSMAN LATIFA

5

10115627

ANDOH MALIK

6

10115624

DANKYIRA ABIGAIL

7

10115620

ADDY LENA OGBOO

8

10115612

ISSAHAKU ABDUL GAFARU

9

10115611

AGYEMAN DESMOND DUAH

10

10115608

AKURUBIRE GLORIA

11

10115575

MOMADE OPHILIA

12

10115569

FREMPONG NAANA AKOSUA AFRAKOMA

13

10115559

AMEVOR GODSWAY MODESTUS KWAME

14

10113870

QUANSAH NANA YAW ANOMAFO

15

10113727

AMADU SEIBU WIAKINAN

16

10113373

OKAI ATUKWEI

17

10110504

SETSOAFIA-TUKPEYI GODWIN

18

10110473

DENTEH DERRICK KOFI

19

10110463

KAMARA MOHAMMED BASHIRU

20

10110462

DWAMENA EMMANUEL

21

10110457

AGBO SAMUEL KOBLA

22

10110445

MUNTAKA MARIAM

23

10110436

CRABBE JUNIOR AZU

24

10110435

APPIAH NOELLE THEARA

25

10110432

BARIBENSU BELINDA

26

10110421

ASARE FELICITY ODURAA

27

10110414

NKANSAH DERRICK BAAFI

28

10110398

QUAYE BERNARD

29

10110395

AKITI JESSICA ATUKO

30

10110387

KUWORNU LAWRENCE KAFUI

     
 

UNIVERSITY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES, ACCRA

 

FACULTY OF LAW

 

THREE (3)-YEAR BACHELOR OF LAWS PROGRAMME

INTERVIEW LIST OF SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS FOR 2019/2020 ACADEMIC YEAR

VENUE: THE FACULTY'S CONFERENCE ROOM AT THE REV. J.J.M. MARTEY BLOCK

 

TUESDAY, MAY 28, 2019 AT 8:30 AM

NO.

INDEX NUMBER

 APPLICANT NAME

1

10110377

AKRASI EDWARD TWUMASI

2

10110376

ADAGWINE PETER ABAAZAN

3

10110374

GYASI MENSAH JERRY JOHN

4

10110372

VITASHIE FELIX KWAME

5

10110359

QUAYE LUDWIG NII AFOTEY

6

10110339

KATAKO EVANS

7

10110322

ADAM FUAD

8

10110307

ATIVOR ERIC GAMELI

9

10110278

AGYEI SOLOMON ASARE

10

10110255

GYANDU ANTONELLA

11

10110237

KWEI-TASSI PASCAL

12

10110226

TWENEBOAH EDWARD PANIN

13

10110224

TAGOE PRINCESS NAA KORKOI

14

10110194

AMISSARE AUGUSTINE

15

10110145

ADJETEY ENOCH

16

10110103

MASOPEH SHEILA SAKIOKOR

17

10110099

TETTEH WHITNEY NARKIE

18

10110093

AKOENA EZEKIEL KWESI

19

10110032

QUAYE JONATHAN NII LANTEI

20

10110020

PENU HELEN SEWOE

21

10109967

HAWKSON EMMANUEL EBO

22

10109955

ASHIRIFIE GEORGE GOGO

23

10109925

AGBEMAVA WILLIAM KWADZO

24

10109918

ESSAMPONG GEORGE AYESU

25

10109913

THOMPSON-DONKOR MARIE-PEARL

26

10109893

ASUMAN HILDA NIMO-TEIKU

27

10109883

BLAY SAMUEL SWANZY

28

10109876

AFFUL BENJAMIN OWUSU

29

10109863

BOATENG STEPHANY ABRA

30

10109836

PAAKYERE MICHAEL

     
 

UNIVERSITY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES, ACCRA

 

FACULTY OF LAW

 

THREE (3)-YEAR BACHELOR OF LAWS PROGRAMME

INTERVIEW LIST OF SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS FOR 2019/2020 ACADEMIC YEAR

VENUE: THE FACULTY'S CONFERENCE ROOM AT THE REV. J.J.M. MARTEY BLOCK

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 29, 2019 AT 8:30 AM

NO.

INDEX NUMBER

 APPLICANT NAME

1

10109819

AKUFFO BENEDICTA

2

10109814

OWUSU-AMOAFO KOFI WILLIAMS

3

10109807

ANSAH-KOI OTUBEA AMMA

4

10109776

ACOLATSE KWESI FUI

5

10109769

AMETU PATRICK FAITH

6

10109742

ANKOMAH ALEX KWAME

7

10109707

ANNAN JEFFERY

8

10109700

TSRI MIRIAM SELINAM

9

10109678

BANDOH DINA

10

10109605

KUMI THEOPHILUS

11

10109587

MANTEY ADWOA MANKO

12

10109578

NGOSWINI FELIX AKUTAM

13

10106713

OSEI PEPRAH BENNETH

14

10106660

MONFEH FRANCIS KWAKU

15

10106590

KLUGAH GODWIN ATSU

16

10106578

AVOKE JAMES SEWU KOMLA

17

10106570

SENOO SELORM KORKU

18

10106568

SQUIRE KAREN RUTH NAA OBOSHIE

19

10106545

ADU PRINCE

20

10106520

ELLA HAKAMATU

21

10106512

IBRAHIM ISMAILA

22

10106471

AHMED ABDULAI TIJANI DUA

23

10106459

KENKENI ISSIFU WUNILI

24

10106423

BAMPOE GODFRED ASIEDU

25

10106420

ALHASSAN TAIROU MANAF

26

10106413

ABRA-APPIAH JACYN

27

10106392

ADAM UBAIDA

28

10106373

AHENKORA IRENE

29

10106322

ADUAMAH SUCCESS KWASI

30

10106274

TEIKO EVELYN

     
 

UNIVERSITY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES, ACCRA

FACULTY OF LAW

THREE (3)-YEAR BACHELOR OF LAWS PROGRAMME

INTERVIEW LIST OF SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS FOR 2019/2020 ACADEMIC YEAR

VENUE: THE FACULTY'S CONFERENCE ROOM AT THE REV. J.J.M. MARTEY BLOCK

 

THURSDAY, MAY 30, 2019 AT 8:30 AM

NO.

INDEX NUMBER

 APPLICANT NAME

1

10106262

SOSOO JOHN KWABLA

2

10106259

AGBEMAVA CECILIA MAUFEMOR

3

10106258

OSEI-ABABIO AKUA ABOAGYEWAA

4

10106244

BAKU OLIVER AKPENE

5

10106236

ASUMAILA ABDUL JAMAL

6

10106234

AKAPIRE EDWARD ATOLIGA JULIUS

7

10106200

ESHUN MABEL

8

10106193

ASARE BROWN SENYO

9

10106153

DZIKPEHLO WISDOM

10

10106134

OSUMANU ALIMATU

11

10106105

ABROKWA SAMUEL SENYA

12

10106072

AKOMANI PRISCILLA EWURAMA

13

10106069

ABABIO KWABENA NKETIA

14

10106047

OWUSU AGYEI KWAME

15

10106020

TAKYI JOYCE AKYEAMAA

16

10105997

KOTEY DORINE NAA DEI

17

10105988

AGBOGAH REBECCA

18

10105985

AMOAH HANNAH ARABA

19

10105935

PWABERI DENIS WEDAM

20

10105917

ARMOO ABENA ADUKO

21

10105844

DORNYOUR SYLVESTER

22

10105837

MOHAMMED RUKAYATU

23

10105835

OWUSU-DANKYI FRANKLIN FELIX

24

10105831

DZAREH DZAH ISRAEL

25

10105827

OWUSU-NYAMEKYE SELINA

26

10105826

AGYEPONG DEREK OFFEI

27

10105738

DUSE GERTRUDE

28

10105678

AMANKWAH WILLINGTON MARFO

29

10105605

NANI DANIEL KWAME KUMAH

30

10105566

DARKO-YEBOAH JOSEPH

     
     
 

UNIVERSITY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES, ACCRA

 

FACULTY OF LAW

 

THREE (3)-YEAR BACHELOR OF LAWS PROGRAMME

INTERVIEW LIST OF SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS FOR 2019/2020 ACADEMIC YEAR

VENUE: THE FACULTY'S CONFERENCE ROOM AT THE REV. J.J.M. MARTEY BLOCK

FRIDAY, MAY 31, 2019 AT 8:30 AM

NO.

INDEX NUMBER

 APPLICANT NAME

1

10105549

AGBEWORNU REUBEN MAWULI KOKU

2

10105522

OWUSU-ASANTE QUEENLY NANA AFUA AKYAA

3

10105519

BUAH MARTIN

4

10105500

YAKUBU HASSAN DIWURA

5

10105499

AYURABOYA MICHAEL AKANVIBE

6

10105493

APPIAH AUGUSTINE AKWASI

7

10105448

AVEMEGAH ENAM

8

10105415

TATER AMANDA ZUNUOH

9

10105398

BOADU AUDREY AMPOMAH

10

10105394

AMAMOO ELFRIDA BAAKE

11

10105387

KPORKU ROCKSON

12

10105386

DANQUAH SYLVIA SARPOMAA

13

10105349

QUARTEY JAMES

14

10105318

AMBASAKI DAVID TEYE

15

10105289

KINFUL DORISA

16

10105255

DOGNIA REJOICE

17

10105236

NKETIAH GRACE BOATENG

18

10105227

TAMAKLOE JONES

19

10105212

ASAMOAH JULIANA

20

10105203

LAWER ABIGAIL PHEBE MAMLE

21

10105197

ANSAH SARAH MAA NAA

22

10105182

OBIMPEH LAWSON KOFI

23

10105143

LAWER ANGELA TRACY KORKOR

24

10105142

AMEYAW-DJAN KWAKU BOATENG

25

10105137

AGBANU WORLASI ADZO

26

10105129

AGYEKUM NANA AKOSUA GYAMFUAA

27

10105097

BOAHEN GWENDOLYN BARNIE

28

10105071

OSAFO MARFO FELIX

29

10105051

BIRIKORANG CHRIST BRAM

Please click here for the list of interviewees

0
0
0
s2smodern

Our Address

Postal Address: P.O.Box LG 149, Accra – Ghana
Tel numbers:  +233 302 500 171, +233 302 500 722, +233 302 500 723
Fax Number: +233 302 501174
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.,This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 
      

 

 

Get Directions to UPSA, Accra

Live Statistics